Is El Latino Crema Salvadorena Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk solids
- cream
- milk proteins
non fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Gelatin, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Cultures, & Annatto (For Color).
Check El Latino Crema Salvadorena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Latino Crema Salvadorena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


