Is El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
TRADITIONAL FETA REDUCED FAT CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
Where to buy
El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Grasa- Reduced Fat White Cheese, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


