Is Great Value Queso Blanco Cheese Dip, 15 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy white cheese dip offers a mild salty-cheese flavor and pourable, velvety texture ideal for dipping chips, drizzling over nachos, or warming for tacos and vegetables. Shoppers commonly note easy microwavability, consistent melt, and value; some reviewers mention it can be thinner or milder than expected in some cases.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy white cheese dip offers a mild salty-cheese flavor and pourable, velvety texture ideal for dipping chips, drizzling over nachos, or warming for tacos and vegetables. Shoppers commonly note easy microwavability, consistent melt, and value; some reviewers mention it can be thinner or milder than expected in some cases.
Ingredients
WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, DATEM, SODIUM CITRATE, VINEGAR, MILLK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODOIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Great Value Queso Blanco Cheese Dip, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Queso Blanco Cheese Dip, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Queso Blanco Cheese Dip, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


