Is EL MEXICANO, LICUADO SMOOTHIE, YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STRAWBERRY, WHEAT BRAN, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, RED 40 FOR COLOR.
Check EL MEXICANO, LICUADO SMOOTHIE, YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL MEXICANO, LICUADO SMOOTHIE, YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


