Is EL MEXICANO, MARQUEZ BROTHERS, SERENATAS COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- inverted syrup condensed milk
inverted syrup condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OR SAFFLOWER), INVERTED SYRUP CONDENSED MILK, SOY LECITHIN, IODIZED SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check EL MEXICANO, MARQUEZ BROTHERS, SERENATAS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL MEXICANO, MARQUEZ BROTHERS, SERENATAS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


