Is El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non fat dry milk
  • cultured pasteurized grad a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grad A Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Live Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis), Pineapple, Water, Corn Starch, Agar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Caramel Color, Yellow 1,Billions Of Probiotics And Live & Active Cultures Per Serving

Check El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking