Is El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Strawberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Annatto For Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Red 40
Check El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


