Is El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- pork sausage
- monoglycerides
- enzyme modified butter oil
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +5 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Scrambled Eggs (Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto, And Turmeric (Added For Color)), Spice), Potatoes (With Salt), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Modified Corn Starch, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Locust Bean And Guar Gums)), Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Propionic Acid, Enzyme Modified Butter Oil, Monoglycerides, Potassium Hydroxide, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Annatto Color), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm, Corn Oil), Pork Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice Extractive), Tomatoes (With Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Green Chiles (With Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cheddar Flavor (Corn Syrup Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Salt, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Flavor, Annatto (Color), Spices, Dough Conditioners (Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Yeast, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite))
Check El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Family Size Jar - 21.5 Oz
Jimmy Dean Delights Turkey Sausage Egg White & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 19.2 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Bar S Smoked Polish Sausage Family Size, 40 Oz., 14 Count
Where to buy
El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


