Is El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized whole eggs
- milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese sauce
- cream cheese
- enzymes
- butter flavor
- enzyme modified butter oil
- natural butter flavor
- +13 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Scrambled Eggs (Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto, And Turmeric (Added For Color)), Spice), Potatoes (With Salt), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Modified Corn Starch, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Locust Bean And Guar Gums)), Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Propionic Acid, Enzyme Modified Butter Oil, Monoglycerides, Potassium Hydroxide, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Annatto Color), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm, Corn Oil), Pork Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice Extractive), Tomatoes (With Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Green Chiles (With Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cheddar Flavor (Corn Syrup Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Salt, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Flavor, Annatto (Color), Spices, Dough Conditioners (Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Yeast, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite))
Check El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Family Size Jar - 21.5 Oz
Jimmy Dean Delights Turkey Sausage Egg White & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 19.2 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Bar S Smoked Polish Sausage Family Size, 40 Oz., 14 Count
Where to buy
El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


