Is El Monterey Chorizo Mac & Cheese Bowl, 9 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat), Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked Chorizo Sausage Cooked Chorizo Sausage (Pork, Paprika, Spices, Salt, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphates, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Cheddar Club Cheese Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Cheddar Cheese Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Tomatoes Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Milk (Vitamin D3 Added), Nonfat Dry Milk, Green Chili Peppers (Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Starch, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Spice
Check El Monterey Chorizo Mac & Cheese Bowl, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Monterey Chorizo Mac & Cheese Bowl, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
El Monterey Chorizo Mac & Cheese Bowl, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


