Is El Pato Sauce Enchilada Green Chili Can - 28 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Canned green chile enchilada sauce offers tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, pourable texture and occasional chile flecks; commonly used to coat enchiladas, spoon over tacos, simmer with meats, or bake casseroles. Reviewers note consistent heat, good value for large can sizes, and reliable, authentic-tasting results for everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatillo, water, jalapeno peppers, salt, onion, cilantro, garlic powder, cumin, cayenne, food starch-modified

Check El Pato Sauce Enchilada Green Chili Can - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Pato Sauce Enchilada Green Chili Can - 28 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicyTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep