Is El Pato Sauce Enchilada Green Chili Can - 28 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Canned green chile enchilada sauce offers tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, pourable texture and occasional chile flecks; commonly used to coat enchiladas, spoon over tacos, simmer with meats, or bake casseroles. Reviewers note consistent heat, good value for large can sizes, and reliable, authentic-tasting results for everyday meals.

Description
Canned green chile enchilada sauce offers tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, pourable texture and occasional chile flecks; commonly used to coat enchiladas, spoon over tacos, simmer with meats, or bake casseroles. Reviewers note consistent heat, good value for large can sizes, and reliable, authentic-tasting results for everyday meals.
Ingredients
tomatillo, water, jalapeno peppers, salt, onion, cilantro, garlic powder, cumin, cayenne, food starch-modified
Check El Pato Sauce Enchilada Green Chili Can - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Pato Sauce Enchilada Green Chili Can - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
El Pato Sauce Enchilada Green Chili Can - 28 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


