Is EL PEPPY CHIPOTLE FLAVORED HOT DOGS, EL PEPPY CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, WATER, NON FAT DRY MILK, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check EL PEPPY CHIPOTLE FLAVORED HOT DOGS, EL PEPPY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL PEPPY CHIPOTLE FLAVORED HOT DOGS, EL PEPPY CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnacking


