Is El Pibe Rompope Eggnog Milk Sticks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rompope flavor
- vainilla flavor
rompope flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (milk, Buttermilk Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Water, Rompope Flavor, Vainilla Flavor (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Color (caramel), Artificial Flavor, 0.2% Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Artificial Color (water, Yellow #5 And Yellow #6, Citric Acid And 1% Sodium Benzoate).
Check El Pibe Rompope Eggnog Milk Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Pibe Rompope Eggnog Milk Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


