Is El Pibe Rompope Eggnog Milk Sticks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- ice cream mix
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (milk, Buttermilk Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Water, Rompope Flavor, Vainilla Flavor (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Color (caramel), Artificial Flavor, 0.2% Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Artificial Color (water, Yellow #5 And Yellow #6, Citric Acid And 1% Sodium Benzoate).
Check El Pibe Rompope Eggnog Milk Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Pibe Rompope Eggnog Milk Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


