Is El Pinto Chopped Roasted Green Chile Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Chile Peppers, Sea Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic
Check El Pinto Chopped Roasted Green Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Pinto Chopped Roasted Green Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
El Pinto Chopped Roasted Green Chile is available at 2 retailers
KrogerFry's
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingTopping


