Is El Pinto El Pinto Salsa, 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Peeled Tomatoes With Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Roasted Green Chili, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Chipotle Chili Powder, Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check El Pinto El Pinto Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Pinto El Pinto Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing