Is El Puma Tumecitos Rellenos Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guava Paste: Guava Pulp, Sugar, Artificial Color (fd&c Red No. 40), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate). May Contain Traces Of Sulfites. Caramel Milk: Whole Milk, Sugar, Thickener (cornstarch), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate) And Caramel Color. Contains Milk. Bocadillo De Guayaba: Pulpa De Guayaba, Azúcar, Colorante Artificial (fd&c Rojo No. 40), Conservantes (sorbato De Potasio Y Benzoato De Sodio). Puede Contener Trazas De Sulfitos. Manjar De Leche: Leche Entera, Azúcar, Espesante (fécula De Maíz), Conservantes (sorbato De Potasio Y Benzoato De Sodio) Y Color Caramelo. Contains Milk.

Check El Puma Tumecitos Rellenos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go