Is El Quesero Queso Blanco Fresco, 24 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate, Contains: Milk
Check El Quesero Queso Blanco Fresco, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Quesero Queso Blanco Fresco, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Quesero Queso Blanco Fresco, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


