Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is El Sol Brands Plantain Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Selected Green Plantains, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Jalapeños, Lime, Sea Salt.

Check El Sol Brands Plantain Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Lactose Free? El Sol Brands Plantain Chips | Spoonful