Is El Sol Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme preparation
- distilled monoglycerides
- enzyme blend
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +4 more
enzyme preparation
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), DOUGH CONDITIONER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVES], FUMARIC ACID), SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PRECIPITATED AMORPHOUS SILICA), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GUAR GUM AND 2% ORLESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AID], ENZYMES [WHEAT], SALT), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TORTILLA FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DOUGH CONDITIONER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER (DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYME BLEND (WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYME PREPARATION], CALCIUM CARBONATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE PRESERVATIVE], MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS WHEAT
Check El Sol Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sol Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


