Is El Viajero Cheese, Colombian Style Fresh, Quesito Colombiano Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.

Check El Viajero Cheese, Colombian Style Fresh, Quesito Colombiano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Viajero Cheese, Colombian Style Fresh, Quesito Colombiano is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping