Is El Viajero Mexican Jalapeño Dipping Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Green Jalape�o Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Smoke Flavoring. Contains: Milk
Check El Viajero Mexican Jalapeño Dipping Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Viajero Mexican Jalapeño Dipping Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Viajero Mexican Jalapeño Dipping Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


