Is El Viajero Muenster Cheese, Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muenster (Milk(pasteurized), Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring)
Check El Viajero Muenster Cheese, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Viajero Muenster Cheese, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Viajero Muenster Cheese, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


