Is Elavate Female Multivitamin Mango Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Purified Water, Humectants (sorbitol, Glycerine), Calcium (tricalcium Phosphate), Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Vitamin E (dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Flavour (natural Mango Flavour), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin K2 (menaquinone Mk-7 (soybean)), Niacin (nicotinamide), Colour (beta Carotene), Glazing Agents (sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax), Zinc (zinc Citrate), Pantothenic Acid (calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Inositol, Chromium (chromium Picolinate), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Iodine (potassium Iodide), Folate (folic Acid), Biotin. Contains Soybean.
Check Elavate Female Multivitamin Mango Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elavate Female Multivitamin Mango Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


