Is Elco Cheese Rice Crackers Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Seasoning (Cheese Powder(cheese Solids (Pasturized Milk, Salt, Lactococcus, Lactis Subsp, Cremoris Protease), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphate, Casein, Cream), Whey Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika Extract, B-carotene), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract Contaings Milk, May Contain Sesame And Soy

Check Elco Cheese Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Elco Cheese Rice Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go