Is ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Manuka Honey, Watermelon Seed Paste, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Apple Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Acerola Cherry Extract, Bee Propolis Extract (4:1), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086

Check ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping