Is ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Manuka Honey, Watermelon Seed Paste, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Apple Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Acerola Cherry Extract, Bee Propolis Extract (4:1), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086

Check ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping