Is ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bee propolis extract
- raw manuka honey
bee propolis extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Manuka Honey, Watermelon Seed Paste, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Apple Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Acerola Cherry Extract, Bee Propolis Extract (4:1), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Where to buy
ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


