Is ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee propolis extract
bee propolis extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Manuka Honey, Watermelon Seed Paste, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Apple Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Acerola Cherry Extract, Bee Propolis Extract (4:1), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Where to buy
ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, ELDERBERRY WITH WATERMELON SEEDBUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


