Is Eldorado Vitamin Charged Natural Spring Water Dragonfruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • b5
  • L-taurine

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Spring Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavors, Natural Color, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), L-taurine, Niacinamide (b3), Calcium D-pantothenate (b5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (b6), Cyanocobalamin (b12)

Check Eldorado Vitamin Charged Natural Spring Water Dragonfruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go