Is Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Premium Hydration Horchata Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural horchata flavor
- glycerol ester of gum rosin
- dextrose monohydrate
natural horchata flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose monohydrate. Contains 2% or less of: Sodium lactate, Natural horchata flavor, Potassium chloride, Magnesium chloride, Calcium chloride, Salt, Steviol glycosides, Glycerol ester of gum rosin.
Check Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Premium Hydration Horchata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Premium Hydration Horchata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


