Is Electrolytes Rapid Rehydration Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Stevia, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Flavour (Lemon Lime), Silicon Dioxide. Ingrédients: Acide citrique, Chlorure de sodium, Chlorure de potassium, Stévia, Carbonate de calcium, Oxyde de magnésium, Arôme (Citron Lime), Dioxyde de silicium. FRUIT PUNCH/PUNCH AUX FRUITS: Ingredients: Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Stevia, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Flavour (Fruit Punch), Silicon Dioxide. Ingrédients : Acide citrique, Chlorure de sodium, Chlorure de potassium, Stévia, Carbonate de calcium, Oxyde de magnésium, Arôme (Punch Aux Fruits), Dioxyde de silicium.
Check Electrolytes Rapid Rehydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolytes Rapid Rehydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


