Is Electrolytes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric acid, Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Magnesium citrate, Natural pink lemon flavour, Potassium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Tricalcium phosphate, Sodium chloride, Stevia extract, Carrot and beet root concentrate (for colour), Citric acid, Natural raspberry flavour, Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Magnesium citrate, Potassium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Tricalcium phosphate, Carrot and beet root concentrate (for colour), Stevia extract, Sodium chloride, Pepper and carrot concentrate (for colour), Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Citric acid, Magnesium citrate, Potassium citrate, Natural pineapple and passion fruit flavour, Ascorbic acid, Tricalcium phosphate, Carrot concentrate (for colour), Sodium chloride, Stevia extract, Pepper and carrot concentrate (for colour)
Check Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Glaceau Smartwater Vapor Distilled and Electrolytes Added Water, 20 Fl. Oz.
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape
Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


