Is Electrolytes Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- passion fruit flavour
- natural pink lemon flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
passion fruit flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid, Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Magnesium citrate, Natural pink lemon flavour, Potassium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Tricalcium phosphate, Sodium chloride, Stevia extract, Carrot and beet root concentrate (for colour), Citric acid, Natural raspberry flavour, Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Magnesium citrate, Potassium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Tricalcium phosphate, Carrot and beet root concentrate (for colour), Stevia extract, Sodium chloride, Pepper and carrot concentrate (for colour), Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Citric acid, Magnesium citrate, Potassium citrate, Natural pineapple and passion fruit flavour, Ascorbic acid, Tricalcium phosphate, Carrot concentrate (for colour), Sodium chloride, Stevia extract, Pepper and carrot concentrate (for colour)
Check Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Glaceau Smartwater Vapor Distilled and Electrolytes Added Water, 20 Fl. Oz.
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape
Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


