Is Element Dark Chocolate Dipped Minis Rice Cakes Gluten Free?

Description
Mini, bite-sized rounds feature a crisp, airy crunch with a smooth, bittersweet coating; flavor is described as moderately sweet with subtle bitter notes. Common uses include casual snacking, lunchbox treats, and dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly mention consistent crunch, satisfying portion size, and occasional variability in coating thickness and mild aftertaste.

Description
Mini, bite-sized rounds feature a crisp, airy crunch with a smooth, bittersweet coating; flavor is described as moderately sweet with subtle bitter notes. Common uses include casual snacking, lunchbox treats, and dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly mention consistent crunch, satisfying portion size, and occasional variability in coating thickness and mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Rice. Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Rice. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Element Dark Chocolate Dipped Minis Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Element Dark Chocolate Dipped Minis Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


