Is ELEMENT, STRAWBERRY ' N' CREAM RICE CAKES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- 4% skimmed yogurt powder
- 60% yogurt/strawberry flavored covertures
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
60% YOGURT/STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COVERTURES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, 4% SKIMMED YOGURT POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, 0,6% NATURAL FLAVORING: STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA, CONCENTRATE OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLES 0.2%: PUMPKIN, RADISH, TOMATO, APPLE), 40% RICE CAKES (WHOLEGRAIN BROWN RICE, RICE).
Check ELEMENT, STRAWBERRY ' N' CREAM RICE CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEMENT, STRAWBERRY ' N' CREAM RICE CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


