Is ELEMENT, STRAWBERRY ' N' CREAM RICE CAKES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry
strawberry
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
60% YOGURT/STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COVERTURES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, 4% SKIMMED YOGURT POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, 0,6% NATURAL FLAVORING: STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA, CONCENTRATE OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLES 0.2%: PUMPKIN, RADISH, TOMATO, APPLE), 40% RICE CAKES (WHOLEGRAIN BROWN RICE, RICE).
Check ELEMENT, STRAWBERRY ' N' CREAM RICE CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEMENT, STRAWBERRY ' N' CREAM RICE CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


