Is Elemental Herbology Detox Bath and Body Oil Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Citral, Eugenol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol.�
Check Elemental Herbology Detox Bath and Body Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elemental Herbology Detox Bath and Body Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Ranch Dressing and Marinade Avocado Oil
Where to buy
Elemental Herbology Detox Bath and Body Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


