Is Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Myristyl Myristate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Dipropylene Glycol, Mel (Honey), Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Juice, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline, Glycerin,Triethanolamine, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Butylene Glycol, Laminaria Digitata, Extract, Magnesium Aspartate, Zinc Gluconate,Ethylhexylglycerin, Malic Acid, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Malpighia Punicifolia (Acerola) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum Seed Extract, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Alcohol, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Citrate, Lecithin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Citric Acid, Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Diacetyl Boldine, Potassium Sorbate, Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Benzophenone-4, Biotin, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool

Check Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use