Is Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • biotin
  • diacetyl boldine
  • lactic acid
  • lecithin
  • +7 more

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Myristyl Myristate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Dipropylene Glycol, Mel (Honey), Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Juice, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline, Glycerin,Triethanolamine, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Butylene Glycol, Laminaria Digitata, Extract, Magnesium Aspartate, Zinc Gluconate,Ethylhexylglycerin, Malic Acid, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Malpighia Punicifolia (Acerola) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum Seed Extract, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Alcohol, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Citrate, Lecithin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Citric Acid, Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Diacetyl Boldine, Potassium Sorbate, Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Benzophenone-4, Biotin, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool

Check Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use