Is Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- butylene glycol
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Myristyl Myristate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Dipropylene Glycol, Mel (Honey), Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Juice, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline, Glycerin,Triethanolamine, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Butylene Glycol, Laminaria Digitata, Extract, Magnesium Aspartate, Zinc Gluconate,Ethylhexylglycerin, Malic Acid, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Malpighia Punicifolia (Acerola) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum Seed Extract, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Alcohol, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Citrate, Lecithin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Citric Acid, Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Diacetyl Boldine, Potassium Sorbate, Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Benzophenone-4, Biotin, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


