Is Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Myristyl Myristate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Dipropylene Glycol, Mel (Honey), Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Juice, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline, Glycerin,Triethanolamine, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Butylene Glycol, Laminaria Digitata, Extract, Magnesium Aspartate, Zinc Gluconate,Ethylhexylglycerin, Malic Acid, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Malpighia Punicifolia (Acerola) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum Seed Extract, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Alcohol, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Citrate, Lecithin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Citric Acid, Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Diacetyl Boldine, Potassium Sorbate, Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Benzophenone-4, Biotin, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool

Check Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use