Is Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Myristyl Myristate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Dipropylene Glycol, Mel (Honey), Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Juice, Sodium Palmitoyl Proline, Glycerin,Triethanolamine, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Butylene Glycol, Laminaria Digitata, Extract, Magnesium Aspartate, Zinc Gluconate,Ethylhexylglycerin, Malic Acid, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Malpighia Punicifolia (Acerola) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum Seed Extract, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Alcohol, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Citrate, Lecithin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Citric Acid, Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Diacetyl Boldine, Potassium Sorbate, Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Benzophenone-4, Biotin, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool

Check Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elemental Herbology Facial Glow AHA Radiance Polish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use