Is Elevat Plant Protein Powder Drink Mix - Chocolate Natural Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkalaki, Coconut Creamer (coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Reba (stevia).
Check Elevat Plant Protein Powder Drink Mix - Chocolate Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevat Plant Protein Powder Drink Mix - Chocolate Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


