Is elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- milk
- organic chicken meat
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic monterey jack cheese
- organic honey
- organic honey mustard dressing
- organic cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing (Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Honey, Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Flavor), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes, Less Than 2% Of: Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil)
Check elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Where to buy
elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


