Is elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken meat
- organic cultured dextrose
- vegetable enzymes
organic chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing (Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Honey, Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Flavor), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes, Less Than 2% Of: Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil)
Check elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Where to buy
elevAte Organic Baby Spinach Chicken Salad Bowl, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


