Is Elevate Organic Sunny Caesar Salad, 5.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic parmesan hard grating cheese
- organic parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Caesar Dressing (Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Anchovy Flavor, Organic Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Acacia Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Sunflower Kernels (Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt), Organic Parmesan Hard Grating Cheese (Organic Parmesan Hard Grating Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking))
Check Elevate Organic Sunny Caesar Salad, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevate Organic Sunny Caesar Salad, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Elevate Organic Sunny Caesar Salad, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


