Is Elevate Organic Sunny Caesar Salad, 5.5 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Caesar Dressing (Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Anchovy Flavor, Organic Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Acacia Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Sunflower Kernels (Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt), Organic Parmesan Hard Grating Cheese (Organic Parmesan Hard Grating Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking))

Check Elevate Organic Sunny Caesar Salad, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Elevate Organic Sunny Caesar Salad, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The GoSide Dish