Is Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut (preserved With Sulfites), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Maltitol, Fiber Blend (polydextrose, Inulin), Whey Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose. Contains Coconut, Soy and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Wheat, Eggs and other Tree Nuts.
Check Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


